Results For
Father's Day Classic 1 Mile, 5k, 10k, & 10 Miler

Arvada, CO 80005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     499 Euripides Solis-Ramos M      Superior        CO    US      0:40:28.5 0:40:24.7 6:30  43  70.2       1        M Open   
2     600 Tiya Chamberlin       F                                    0:41:41.8 0:41:38.6 6:42  16  75.9       1        F Open   
3     564 Evan DeVincenzo       M      Arvada          CO    US      0:42:31.4 0:41:47.4 6:44  21  63.9       2        M Open   
4     485 Alex Mametiev         M      Arvada          CO    US      0:43:44.2 0:43:42.3 7:02  38  62.6       3        M Open   
5     599 Nyla Chamberlin       F                                    0:43:53.5 0:43:49.3 7:03  20  69.2       2        F Open   
6     550 Sam Brandt            M      Arvada          CO    US      0:44:49.2 0:44:43.9 7:12  35  60.3       1        M 30-39  
7     598 Judy Chamberlin       F                                    0:45:14.9 0:45:09.4 7:16  58  83.9       3        F Open   
8     569 Sydney Ayers          F      Golden          CO    US      0:45:48.7 0:45:43.9 7:22  54  78.7       1        F 50-59  
9     498 Michael Blanchette    M      Denver          CO    US      0:45:56.1 0:45:51.6 7:23  60  71.5       1        M 60-69  
10    593 Shizuko Watanabe      F                                    0:46:05.2 0:45:57.0 7:24  38  67.2       1        F 30-39  
11    559 Peter Spuhler         M      Boulder         CO    US      0:46:35.2 0:46:26.6 7:28  40  59.7       1        M 40-49  
12    458 Julia Goebel          F      Lakewood        CO    US      0:47:27.4 0:47:19.9 7:37  34  64.4       2        F 30-39  
13    597 Paul Chamberlin       M                                    0:47:53.8 0:47:49.3 7:42  60  68.6       2        M 60-69  
14    494 MATTHEW RUBIO         M      DENVER          CO    US      0:48:16.9 0:48:09.3 7:45  31  55.5       2        M 30-39  
15    568 Letitia Fickling      F      Denver          CO    US      0:49:50.4 0:49:47.1 8:01  25  60.9       1        F 20-29  
16    457 Rebecca Gedala        F      Arvada          CO    US      0:49:59.8 0:49:54.5 8:02  41  63.0       1        F 40-49  
17    567 Nicholas Fickling     M      Edwards         CO    US      0:49:57.9 0:49:54.9 8:02  67  70.2       3        M 60-69  
18    471 Jedediah Herb         M      Erie            CO    US      0:50:50.2 0:50:46.7 8:10  37  53.6       3        M 30-39  
19    592 Daniel Jensen         M      Denver          CO    US      0:51:00.6 0:50:48.1 8:11  60  64.6       4        M 60-69  
20    454 Tim Bewley            M      Lamar           CO    US      0:50:55.3 0:50:49.8 8:11  55  61.7       1        M 50-59  
21    489 DAVID BAILEY          M      Denver          CO    US      0:52:31.7 0:52:27.3 8:27  38  52.1       4        M 30-39  
22    459 Leigh Goerke          F      Wheat Ridge     CO    US      0:52:42.4 0:52:30.1 8:27  38  58.9       3        F 30-39  
23    456 James Doanes          M      Fort Lupton     CO    US      0:53:51.1 0:53:32.2 8:37  51  56.6       2        M 50-59  
24    492 Jonathan Swartz       M      Arvada          CO    US      0:54:26.4 0:54:14.4 8:44  33  49.4       5        M 30-39  
25    473 Isaiah Doanes         M      Fort Lupton     CO    US      0:54:53.6 0:54:33.5 8:47  22  49.0       1        M 20-29  
26    479 Tammy Stout           F      Silsbee         TX    US      0:55:01.9 0:54:46.7 8:49  50  62.6       2        F 50-59  
27    488 Kevin Weckbach        M      Denver          CO    US      0:56:46.8 0:55:51.4 8:59  46  52.0       2        M 40-49  
28    464 Jennifer Lowe         F      Denver          CO    US      0:57:07.7 0:56:34.9 9:06  31  53.6       4        F 30-39  
29    493 Kent Hutchison        M      Boulder         CO    US      0:57:00.5 0:56:36.2 9:07  49  52.6       3        M 40-49  
30    477 Lee Mey               M      Arvada          CO    US      0:58:04.5 0:57:04.9 9:11  54  54.5       3        M 50-59  
31    455 Martin Capurro        M      Arvada          CO    US      0:57:38.8 0:57:29.6 9:15  46  50.6       4        M 40-49  
32    549 Daniel Michalski      M      Arlington       VA    US      0:58:07.9 0:57:56.7 9:20  44  49.4       5        M 40-49  
33    452 Brogan Bewley         M      Lamar           CO    US      0:58:21.2 0:58:13.0 9:22  14  48.4       1        M 0-19   
34    461 Gary Haight           M      Westminster     CO    US      0:58:55.1 0:58:39.7 9:26  47  49.9       6        M 40-49  
35    484 Laura McKeever        F      Arvada          CO    US      0:58:56.9 0:58:44.4 9:27  49  57.7       2        F 40-49  
36    478 Jeremiah Mey          M      Arvada          CO    US      0:59:59.6 0:59:00.0 9:30  29  45.3       2        M 20-29  
37    581 Miguel Zavala         M                                    1:00:49.1 0:59:12.9 9:32  76  66.6       1        M 70-79  
38    490 Aaron Collins         M      Broomfield      CO    US      1:00:30.8 0:59:38.0 9:36  46  48.7       7        M 40-49  
39    463 Amy Lowe              F      Littleton       CO    US      1:00:33.9 1:00:01.2 9:40  34  50.8       5        F 30-39  
40    451 Tina Almanza          F      Arvada          CO    US      1:00:25.7 1:00:10.5 9:41  56  61.3       3        F 50-59  
41    476 steven wantuck        M      Arvada          CO    US      1:01:06.5 1:00:33.0 9:45  40  45.8       8        M 40-49  
42    554 Glenn Streeter        M      Mead            CO    US      1:00:46.4 1:00:37.9 9:45  60  54.1       5        M 60-69  
43    482 Peter Green           M      Highlands Ranch CO    US      1:01:38.2 1:01:23.0 9:53  50  49.0       4        M 50-59  
44    480 Donald Lehman         M      Arvada          CO    US      1:02:07.4 1:01:40.5 9:56  67  56.8       6        M 60-69  
45    460 Cindy Haight          F      Westminster     CO    US      1:02:33.2 1:02:18.4 10:02 47  53.1       3        F 40-49  
46    481 John Puma             M      Golden          CO    US      1:02:56.2 1:02:42.9 10:06 60  52.3       7        M 60-69  
47    472 Chelsee Stevens       F      Westminster     CO    US      1:05:22.9 1:05:20.9 10:31 28  46.4       2        F 20-29  
48    573 Jim Coghlan           M      Boulder         CO    US      1:06:20.9 1:05:52.7 10:36 67  53.2       8        M 60-69  
49    496 C. Anderson           M      DenverThornton  CO    US      1:07:59.4 1:07:32.9 10:52 11  45.5       2        M 0-19   
50    470 James Snyder          M      Arvada          CO    US      1:08:31.9 1:07:50.0 10:55 43  41.8       9        M 40-49  
51    475 Allison Eichner       F      Broomfield      CO    US      1:10:06.8 1:09:52.2 11:15 17  44.5       1        F 0-19   
52    497 C. Anderson           M      DenverThornton  CO    US      1:12:08.3 1:11:41.9 11:32 8   49.3       3        M 0-19   
53    495 Brad Anderson         M      DenverThornton  CO    US      1:12:08.7 1:11:42.2 11:32 37  37.9       6        M 30-39  
54    563 Maria Snyder          F      Denver          CO    US      1:12:57.7 1:12:46.1 11:43 28  41.7       3        F 20-29  
55    465 Anonymous Participant F                            US      1:14:37.3 1:14:21.9 11:58 57  50.3       4        F 50-59  
56    483 Ann Green             F      Highlands Ranch CO    US      1:17:04.2 1:16:46.0 12:21 53  46.3       5        F 50-59  
57    491 David Horst           M      Denver          CO    US      1:18:29.9 1:17:45.0 12:31 51  39.0       5        M 50-59  
58    466 Reinaldo Rosario      M      Westminster     CO    US      1:18:29.7 1:17:55.3 12:32 52  39.2       6        M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Euripides Solis-Ramos 499 43  1       M      Superior CO US 40:24.7 
2     Evan DeVincenzo       564 21  3       M      Arvada CO US   41:47.4 
3     Alex Mametiev         485 38  4       M      Arvada CO US   43:42.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tiya Chamberlin 600 16  2       F               41:38.6 
2     Nyla Chamberlin 599 20  5       F               43:49.3 
3     Judy Chamberlin 598 58  7       F               45:09.4 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Brogan Bewley 452 14  33      M      Lamar CO US          58:13.0   
2     C. Anderson   496 11  49      M      DenverThornton CO US 1:07:32.9 
3     C. Anderson   497 8   52      M      DenverThornton CO US 1:11:41.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Isaiah Doanes 473 22  25      M      Fort Lupton CO US 54:33.5 
2     Jeremiah Mey  478 29  36      M      Arvada CO US      59:00.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sam Brandt    550 35  6       M      Arvada CO US 44:43.9 
2     MATTHEW RUBIO 494 31  14      M      DENVER CO US 48:09.3 
3     Jedediah Herb 471 37  18      M      Erie CO US   50:46.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Peter Spuhler  559 40  11      M      Boulder CO US 46:26.6 
2     Kevin Weckbach 488 46  27      M      Denver CO US  55:51.4 
3     Kent Hutchison 493 49  29      M      Boulder CO US 56:36.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tim Bewley   454 55  20      M      Lamar CO US       50:49.8 
2     James Doanes 456 51  23      M      Fort Lupton CO US 53:32.2 
3     Lee Mey      477 54  30      M      Arvada CO US      57:04.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Blanchette 498 60  9       M      Denver CO US  45:51.6 
2     Paul Chamberlin    597 60  13      M                    47:49.3 
3     Nicholas Fickling  567 67  17      M      Edwards CO US 49:54.9 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Miguel Zavala 581 76  37      M               59:12.9 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Allison Eichner 475 17  51      F      Broomfield CO US 1:09:52.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Letitia Fickling 568 25  15      F      Denver CO US      49:47.1   
2     Chelsee Stevens  472 28  47      F      Westminster CO US 1:05:20.9 
3     Maria Snyder     563 28  54      F      Denver CO US      1:12:46.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Shizuko Watanabe 593 38  10      F                        45:57.0 
2     Julia Goebel     458 34  12      F      Lakewood CO US    47:19.9 
3     Leigh Goerke     459 38  22      F      Wheat Ridge CO US 52:30.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rebecca Gedala 457 41  16      F      Arvada CO US      49:54.5   
2     Laura McKeever 484 49  35      F      Arvada CO US      58:44.4   
3     Cindy Haight   460 47  45      F      Westminster CO US 1:02:18.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sydney Ayers 569 54  8       F      Golden CO US  45:43.9   
2     Tammy Stout  479 50  26      F      Silsbee TX US 54:46.7   
3     Tina Almanza 451 56  40      F      Arvada CO US  1:00:10.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.