Results For
Father's Day Classic 10k, 5k, & 1 Mile

Arvada, CO 80005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City            Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                     Time                Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     2174 Roger Sayre        M      Golden          1:08:20.2 6:50  64  1        M Open   
2     2159 Lucas Schneider    M      Denver          1:11:10.5 7:07  39  2        M Open   
3     2178 Brad Rix           M      ARVADA          1:12:21.6 7:14  55  3        M Open   
4     2185 James Nelson       M      Arvada          1:12:39.9 7:16  32  1        M 30-39  
5     2158 Haley DuFresne     F      Denver          1:16:47.3 7:41  37  1        F Open   
6     2157 Zach DuFresne      M      Denver          1:16:47.6 7:41  42  1        M 40-49  
7     2163 Nicholas Sands     M      Denver          1:19:45.4 7:59  41  2        M 40-49  
8     2175 Eric Meiworm       M      Centennial      1:20:09.8 8:01  55  1        M 50-59  
9     2187 Lupo Solazzo       M      Thornton        1:23:52.9 8:23  37  2        M 30-39  
10    2177 Andrew Cullimore   M      Denver          1:29:00.9 8:54  25  1        M 20-29  
11    2188 Risa Vanantwerp    F                      1:31:13.6 9:07  34  2        F Open   
12    2171 Quinn Lew          M      Lafayette       1:32:28.2 9:15  19  1        M 1-19   
13    2181 Susan Bawn         F      Longmont        1:32:54.8 9:17  56  3        F Open   
14    2179 MATTHEW RUBIO      M      DENVER          1:33:35.6 9:22  36  3        M 30-39  
15    2173 Ron Sammons        M      Elizabeth       1:33:47.1 9:23  58  2        M 50-59  
16    2184 Rocky Warren       M      Arvada          1:34:48.3 9:29  37  4        M 30-39  
17    2176 Stacey Gibbs       F      Broomfield      1:34:51.4 9:29  41  1        F 40-49  
18    2189 Jennifer Jansonius F      Broomfield      1:39:14.7 9:55  38  1        F 30-39  
19    2172 Erica Montague     F      Aurora          1:41:43.9 10:10 45  2        F 40-49  
20    2168 Ernest Hall        M      Broomfield      1:46:08.5 10:37 62  1        M 60-69  
21    2160 Richard Cattarello M      Broomfield      1:46:51.7 10:41 50  3        M 50-59  
22    2186 Kimberley Monden   F      Denver          1:49:34.9 10:57 43  3        F 40-49  
23    2165 Joseph Martinez    M      Erie            1:56:43.9 11:40 51  4        M 50-59  
24    2170 Lara Yourkin       F      Denver          1:58:05.1 11:49 45  4        F 40-49  
25    2169 Hung Lew           M      Lafayette       2:02:10.6 12:13 50  5        M 50-59  
26    2162 Kathryn Sufka      F      Highlands Ranch 2:06:40.2 12:40 25  1        F 20-29  
27    2161 Karen Sufka        F      Erie            2:07:18.3 12:44 54  1        F 50-59  
28    2167 Samantha Hall      F      Broomfield      2:10:55.0 13:06 56  2        F 50-59  
29    2182 Jenni McGinn       F      Westminster     2:12:47.8 13:17 45  5        F 40-49  
30    2180 Brett Honkanen     M      Westminster     2:12:47.8 13:17 54  6        M 50-59  
31    2166 Nicole Keating     F      Arvada          2:13:18.9 13:20 43  6        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Roger Sayre     2174 64  1       M      Golden CO US 1:08:20.2 
2     Lucas Schneider 2159 39  2       M      Denver CO US 1:11:10.5 
3     Brad Rix        2178 55  3       M      ARVADA CO US 1:12:21.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Haley DuFresne  2158 37  5       F      Denver CO US   1:16:47.3 
2     Risa Vanantwerp 2188 34  11      F                     1:31:13.6 
3     Susan Bawn      2181 56  13      F      Longmont CO US 1:32:54.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Quinn Lew 2171 19  12      M      Lafayette CO US 1:32:28.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Andrew Cullimore 2177 25  10      M      Denver CO US 1:29:00.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     James Nelson  2185 32  4       M      Arvada CO US   1:12:39.9 
2     Lupo Solazzo  2187 37  9       M      Thornton CO US 1:23:52.9 
3     MATTHEW RUBIO 2179 36  14      M      DENVER CO US   1:33:35.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Zach DuFresne  2157 42  6       M      Denver CO US 1:16:47.6 
2     Nicholas Sands 2163 41  7       M      Denver CO US 1:19:45.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Eric Meiworm       2175 55  8       M      Centennial CO US 1:20:09.8 
2     Ron Sammons        2173 58  15      M      Elizabeth CO US  1:33:47.1 
3     Richard Cattarello 2160 50  21      M      Broomfield CO US 1:46:51.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ernest Hall 2168 62  20      M      Broomfield CO US 1:46:08.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Kathryn Sufka 2162 25  26      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 2:06:40.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jennifer Jansonius 2189 38  18      F      Broomfield CO US 1:39:14.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Stacey Gibbs     2176 41  17      F      Broomfield CO US 1:34:51.4 
2     Erica Montague   2172 45  19      F      Aurora CO US     1:41:43.9 
3     Kimberley Monden 2186 43  22      F      Denver CO US     1:49:34.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Karen Sufka   2161 54  27      F      Erie CO US       2:07:18.3 
2     Samantha Hall 2167 56  28      F      Broomfield CO US 2:10:55.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.