Results For
Father's Day Classic 10k, 5k, & 1 Mile

Arvada, CO 80005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender City        Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                         Time                Place             
===== === =========================== ====== =========== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     40  Fernando Cervantes Caudillo M      Guanajuato  0:15:47.2 5:05  31  1        M Open   
2     38  Gerod Green                 M      Golden      0:17:26.1 5:37  35  2        M Open   
3     37  Ryan Winters                M      Denver      0:18:36.8 5:59  36  3        M Open   
4     84  Pete Ozuk II                M      Aurora      0:19:57.4 6:25  39  1        M 30-39  
5     99  Owen Brosious               M      Broomfield  0:20:28.7 6:35  13  1        M 10-14  
6     10  Alex Gilpin                 M      Boulder     0:20:37.8 6:38  38  2        M 30-39  
7     86  Petey Ozuk III              M      Aurora      0:20:38.4 6:39  17  1        M 15-19  
8     28  Jason Sayre                 M      Westminster 0:20:56.4 6:44  39  3        M 30-39  
9     72  Elise Hagen                 F      Chicago     0:21:00.2 6:46  13  1        F Open   
10    67  E. Mertens                  F      Louisville  0:21:19.8 6:52  12  2        F Open   
11    97  Daniel Brosious             M      Broomfield  0:21:56.3 7:04  39  4        M 30-39  
12    30  Nyla Chamberlin             F      Golden      0:22:01.7 7:05  25  3        F Open   
13    24  Jesse Spevack               M      Denver      0:22:12.8 7:09  39  5        M 30-39  
14    57  Paul Fisher                 M      Arvada      0:22:20.9 7:12  44  1        M 40-49  
15    88  Adam Nazarian               M                  0:22:33.6 7:16  33  6        M 30-39  
16    219 Audrey Heffner              F      Golden      0:22:51.5 7:21  34  1        F 30-39  
17    220 Logan Heffner               M      Golden      0:22:51.8 7:22  33  7        M 30-39  
18    68  J. Mertens                  M      Louisville  0:22:51.8 7:22  9   1        M 1- 9   
19    20  Pat Eichner                 M      Broomfield  0:22:52.3 7:22  52  1        M 50-59  
20    49  Benjamin Adams              M                  0:23:04.8 7:26  39  8        M 30-39  
21    27  Elliott Drumright           M      Evergreen   0:23:08.8 7:27  65  1        M 60-69  
22    47  Robin Galston               M      Arvada      0:23:26.1 7:33  50  2        M 50-59  
23    69  Patrick Lehman              M      Brighton    0:23:40.8 7:37  41  2        M 40-49  
24    70  Gavin Lehman                M      Brighton    0:23:43.9 7:38  13  2        M 10-14  
25    207 Doug Hansen                 M      Morrison    0:24:14.0 7:48  48  3        M 40-49  
26    32  Scott Chamberlin            M      golden      0:24:14.3 7:48  65  2        M 60-69  
27    96  Ryan Gibson                 M      Aurora      0:24:20.0 7:50  45  4        M 40-49  
28    56  Ryan Fisher                 M      Arvada      0:24:32.7 7:54  16  2        M 15-19  
29    43  Alexandros Mays             M      Denver      0:24:42.6 7:57  14  3        M 10-14  
30    225 Christopher Rizzo           M      Lakewood    0:24:44.1 7:58  39  9        M 30-39  
31    229 Teshome Maru                M      Northbrook  0:24:44.5 7:58  44  5        M 40-49  
32    34  Patrick Mitchell            M      Lakewood    0:24:44.9 7:58  38  10       M 30-39  
33    31  Judy Chamberlin             F      golden      0:24:51.0 8:00  63  1        F 60-69  
34    11  Amanda Borne                F      Boulder     0:24:54.6 8:01  41  1        F 40-49  
35    71  E. Hagen                    F      Chicago     0:25:11.0 8:06  11  1        F 10-14  
36    85  Liam Rix                    M      Arvada      0:25:12.0 8:07  17  3        M 15-19  
37    77  JJ Pavelich                 M      Louisville  0:25:58.1 8:22  31  11       M 30-39  
38    33  Ed King                     M      Littleton   0:26:15.0 8:27  69  3        M 60-69  
39    46  Katerina Kechris            F      Denver      0:26:20.0 8:29  46  2        F 40-49  
40    83  Mathieu Basse               M      Denver      0:26:55.6 8:40  34  12       M 30-39  
41    17  Chris Rowzee                M      Broomfield  0:27:10.7 8:45  43  6        M 40-49  
42    91  Thomas Rubio                M      ARVADA      0:27:28.9 8:51  34  13       M 30-39  
43    52  Abby Zuschlag               F      Morrison    0:27:29.1 8:51  23  1        F 20-29  
44    51  Matt Zuschlag               M      Morrison    0:27:29.6 8:51  55  3        M 50-59  
45    235 David Mille                 M      Denver      0:27:33.9 8:52  56  4        M 50-59  
46    63  David Hovingh               M      Arvada      0:28:19.6 9:07  33  14       M 30-39  
47    210 L. Brosious                 M      Broomfield  0:28:26.3 9:09  9   2        M 1- 9   
48    62  Charles Frankel             M      Denver      0:28:29.2 9:10  54  5        M 50-59  
49    54  Brandon Murphy              M      Littleton   0:28:32.2 9:11  24  1        M 20-29  
50    55  Amelia Fisher               F      Arvada      0:28:50.3 9:17  14  2        F 10-14  
51    218 Brian Poteet                M      Arvada      0:29:31.1 9:30  47  7        M 40-49  
52    87  Collin Schulte              M      Denver      0:29:37.3 9:32  26  2        M 20-29  
53    4   Mark Miller                 M      Golden      0:29:47.3 9:35  69  4        M 60-69  
54    74  Justin Carreiro             M                  0:30:20.1 9:46  36  15       M 30-39  
55    50  N. Adams                    F                  0:30:25.3 9:48  11  3        F 10-14  
56    61  R. McCune                   M      Denver      0:30:28.9 9:49  10  4        M 10-14  
57    1   Marissa Ronk                F      Denver      0:30:35.3 9:51  36  2        F 30-39  
58    60  Devin McCune                M      Denver      0:30:41.2 9:53  51  6        M 50-59  
59    66  Linette Hidalgo             F      DENVER      0:31:15.2 10:04 38  3        F 30-39  
60    19  Daniel Lemke                M      Arvada      0:31:27.1 10:07 52  7        M 50-59  
61    211 Paul Gurien                 M                  0:31:29.5 10:08 47  8        M 40-49  
62    212 Brayden Gurien              M                  0:31:30.0 10:08 19  4        M 15-19  
63    79  Biz Pavelich                F      Louisville  0:31:33.5 10:09 31  4        F 30-39  
64    98  Elba Brosious               F      Broomfield  0:31:38.2 10:11 38  5        F 30-39  
65    48  Daniel Ross                 M      Denver      0:31:38.9 10:11 69  5        M 60-69  
66    234 Tapsiru Ba                  M                  0:31:41.9 10:12 29  3        M 20-29  
67    73  Marcia Yost                 F      Lone Tree   0:31:51.1 10:15 55  1        F 50-59  
68    226 Jen Falvey                  F      Thornton    0:31:55.0 10:16 36  6        F 30-39  
69    94  Jose Fernandez              M      Denver      0:32:08.2 10:21 41  9        M 40-49  
70    92  N. Fernandez                F      Denver      0:32:08.3 10:21 6   1        F 1- 9   
71    89  Alex McBride                F                  0:32:11.7 10:22 30  7        F 30-39  
72    100 Christian Tagne             M      Westminster 0:32:18.1 10:24 37  16       M 30-39  
73    221 Douglas Tisdale Jr          M      Lakewood    0:33:27.3 10:46 46  10       M 40-49  
74    236 J Carlos Ramirezs           M                  0:34:39.5 11:09 51  8        M 50-59  
75    202 Sean Amos                   M      Boulder     0:35:06.6 11:18 28  4        M 20-29  
76    201 Emily Amos                  F      Boulder     0:35:24.5 11:24 27  2        F 20-29  
77    16  Geoff Hagerman              M      Arvada      0:35:54.0 11:33 38  17       M 30-39  
78    15  J. Hagerman                 M      Arvada      0:35:54.3 11:33 8   3        M 1- 9   
79    224 M. Banks                    F      Morrison    0:36:30.5 11:45 3   2        F 1- 9   
80    223 Christopher Banks           M      Morrison    0:36:31.0 11:45 30  18       M 30-39  
81    35  Rachel Moore                F      Denver      0:36:34.2 11:46 38  8        F 30-39  
82    6   Rose Walter                 F      Arvada      0:36:35.1 11:47 16  1        F 15-19  
83    3   Mark Glodava                M      Arvada      0:36:36.8 11:47 74  1        M 70-79  
84    41  Lucero Torres               F      Aurora      0:36:51.4 11:52 30  9        F 30-39  
85    204 Jeff Martin                 M      Naples      0:37:11.9 11:58 80  1        M 80-99  
86    45  Rebecca Sanderson           F      Vermillion  0:37:12.3 11:59 36  10       F 30-39  
87    81  Madison Cervo               F      Boulder     0:37:44.3 12:09 29  3        F 20-29  
88    82  Eryn McGrath                F                  0:37:45.2 12:09 36  11       F 30-39  
89    25  Bobby Weber                 M      Aurora      0:37:48.7 12:10 39  19       M 30-39  
90    26  Jim Peterson                M      longmont    0:38:11.8 12:18 83  2        M 80-99  
91    18  Dean Duensing               M      Littleton   0:38:30.3 12:24 41  11       M 40-49  
92    222 Kristy Gantzer              F      Denver      0:38:57.4 12:32 35  12       F 30-39  
93    208 Kaiyah Hansen               F      Morrison    0:40:48.4 13:08 14  4        F 10-14  
94    29  Lynda Limon                 F      Anchorage   0:40:58.8 13:11 55  2        F 50-59  
95    90  Kate Creasman               F                  0:41:07.9 13:14 33  13       F 30-39  
96    53  Ken Fisher                  M      Arvada      0:42:42.9 13:45 66  6        M 60-69  
97    76  William Murakami            M      Denver      0:42:50.0 13:47 57  9        M 50-59  
98    64  Jocelyn Hamilton            F      Lakewood    0:42:58.2 13:50 52  3        F 50-59  
99    8   F. Walter                   F      Arvada      0:43:48.9 14:06 10  5        F 10-14  
100   209 K. Hansen                   F      Morrison    0:44:13.8 14:14 8   3        F 1- 9   
101   93  E. Fernandez                F      Denver      0:44:15.2 14:15 9   4        F 1- 9   
102   95  Stephanie Fernandez         F      Denver      0:44:20.6 14:16 39  14       F 30-39  
103   80  Karen BERNARDI              F      BOULDER     0:44:25.5 14:18 66  2        F 60-69  
104   42  Magaly Torres               F      Aurora      0:44:47.9 14:25 28  4        F 20-29  
105   44  Nicholas Cesternino         M      Aurora      0:44:48.9 14:25 34  20       M 30-39  
106   206 Shara Hansen                F      Morrison    0:44:55.4 14:28 45  3        F 40-49  
107   65  Marty Carey                 F      Arvada      0:45:28.8 14:38 67  3        F 60-69  
108   9   Krystin Gilpin              F      Boulder     0:46:28.7 14:58 37  15       F 30-39  
109   12  Steve Borne                 M      Boulder     0:46:40.7 15:01 59  10       M 50-59  
110   215 Colby Tuthill               M                  0:47:15.6 15:13 25  5        M 20-29  
111   217 Carly Hubiak                F                  0:47:16.0 15:13 21  5        F 20-29  
112   214 Karl Tuthill                M      Navarre     0:47:20.9 15:14 54  11       M 50-59  
113   232 John Tuthill                M      Broomfield  0:47:21.1 15:14 83  3        M 80-99  
114   7   Heather Endes               F      Golden      0:47:35.7 15:19 46  4        F 40-49  
115   233 Andy Tuthill                M      Broomfield  0:48:00.5 15:27 52  12       M 50-59  
116   36  Jodie Morgan                F      Longmont    0:49:49.9 16:02 44  5        F 40-49  
117   205 Patrick Gorman              M      Arvada      0:50:33.4 16:16 40  12       M 40-49  
118   59  C. Fisher                   M      Arvada      0:50:48.6 16:21 12  5        M 10-14  
119   58  S. Swagman                  F      Arvada      0:50:50.6 16:22 12  6        F 10-14  
120   21  Nancy Dolson                F                  0:51:42.6 16:39 50  4        F 50-59  
121   231 Josh Whitbeck               M                  0:52:51.9 17:01 27  6        M 20-29  
122   230 Martha Steffen              F                  0:52:56.7 17:02 38  16       F 30-39  
123   216 kim tuthill                 F      Navarre     0:53:40.6 17:17 57  5        F 50-59  
124   213 Kathleen Tuthill            F      Broomfield  0:53:45.7 17:18 54  6        F 50-59  
125   2   Anna Ronk                   F      Lafayette   0:55:50.6 17:58 68  4        F 60-69  
126   75  Kathy Murakami              F      denver      0:55:58.5 18:01 54  7        F 50-59  
127   22  Anonymous Participant       F                  1:11:51.3 23:08 69  5        F 60-69  
128   23  Neal Spevack                M      Denver      1:29:29.2 28:48 70  2        M 70-79  
129   227 Kortney Maurer              F      Denver      1:45:17.2 33:53 35  17       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Fernando Cervantes Caudillo 40  31  1       M      Guanajuato  MX 15:47.2 
2     Gerod Green                 38  35  2       M      Golden CO US   17:26.1 
3     Ryan Winters                37  36  3       M      Denver CO US   18:36.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elise Hagen     72  13  9       F      Chicago IL US    21:00.2 
2     E. Mertens      67  12  10      F      Louisville CO US 21:19.8 
3     Nyla Chamberlin 30  25  12      F      Golden CO US     22:01.7 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     J. Mertens  68  9   18      M      Louisville CO US 22:51.8 
2     L. Brosious 210 9   47      M      Broomfield CO US 28:26.3 
3     J. Hagerman 15  8   78      M      Arvada CO US     35:54.3 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Owen Brosious   99  13  5       M      Broomfield CO US 20:28.7 
2     Gavin Lehman    70  13  24      M      Brighton CO US   23:43.9 
3     Alexandros Mays 43  14  29      M      Denver CO US     24:42.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Petey Ozuk III 86  17  7       M      Aurora CO US 20:38.4 
2     Ryan Fisher    56  16  28      M      Arvada CO US 24:32.7 
3     Liam Rix       85  17  36      M      Arvada CO US 25:12.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brandon Murphy 54  24  49      M      Littleton CO US 28:32.2 
2     Collin Schulte 87  26  52      M      Denver CO US    29:37.3 
3     Tapsiru Ba     234 29  66      M                      31:41.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Pete Ozuk II 84  39  4       M      Aurora CO US      19:57.4 
2     Alex Gilpin  10  38  6       M      Boulder CO US     20:37.8 
3     Jason Sayre  28  39  8       M      Westminster CO US 20:56.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Paul Fisher    57  44  14      M      Arvada CO US   22:20.9 
2     Patrick Lehman 69  41  23      M      Brighton CO US 23:40.8 
3     Doug Hansen    207 48  25      M      Morrison CO US 24:14.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Pat Eichner   20  52  19      M      Broomfield CO US 22:52.3 
2     Robin Galston 47  50  22      M      Arvada CO US     23:26.1 
3     Matt Zuschlag 51  55  44      M      Morrison CO US   27:29.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elliott Drumright 27  65  21      M      Evergreen CO US 23:08.8 
2     Scott Chamberlin  32  65  26      M      golden CO US    24:14.3 
3     Ed King           33  69  38      M      Littleton CO US 26:15.0 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Mark Glodava 3   74  83      M      Arvada CO US 36:36.8   
2     Neal Spevack 23  70  128     M      Denver CO US 1:29:29.2 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Martin  204 80  85      M      Naples FL US     37:11.9 
2     Jim Peterson 26  83  90      M      longmont CO US   38:11.8 
3     John Tuthill 232 83  113     M      Broomfield CO US 47:21.1 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     N. Fernandez 92  6   70      F      Denver CO US   32:08.3 
2     M. Banks     224 3   79      F      Morrison CO US 36:30.5 
3     K. Hansen    209 8   100     F      Morrison CO US 44:13.8 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     E. Hagen      71  11  35      F      Chicago IL US 25:11.0 
2     Amelia Fisher 55  14  50      F      Arvada CO US  28:50.3 
3     N. Adams      50  11  55      F       CO US        30:25.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rose Walter 6   16  82      F      Arvada CO US 36:35.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Abby Zuschlag 52  23  43      F      Morrison CO US 27:29.1 
2     Emily Amos    201 27  76      F      Boulder CO US  35:24.5 
3     Madison Cervo 81  29  87      F      Boulder CO US  37:44.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Audrey Heffner  219 34  16      F      Golden CO US 22:51.5 
2     Marissa Ronk    1   36  57      F      Denver CO US 30:35.3 
3     Linette Hidalgo 66  38  59      F      DENVER CO US 31:15.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Amanda Borne     11  41  34      F      Boulder CO US  24:54.6 
2     Katerina Kechris 46  46  39      F      Denver CO US   26:20.0 
3     Shara Hansen     206 45  106     F      Morrison CO US 44:55.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marcia Yost      73  55  67      F      Lone Tree CO US 31:51.1 
2     Lynda Limon      29  55  94      F      Anchorage AK US 40:58.8 
3     Jocelyn Hamilton 64  52  98      F      Lakewood CO US  42:58.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Judy Chamberlin 31  63  33      F      golden CO US  24:51.0 
2     Karen BERNARDI  80  66  103     F      BOULDER CO US 44:25.5 
3     Marty Carey     65  67  107     F      Arvada CO US  45:28.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.