Results For
Father's Day Classic 1 Mile, 5k, 10k, & 10 Miler

Arvada, CO 80005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                     Time                Place             
===== === =================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     622 Sydney Buss         F      Loveland        0:40:50.3 6:34  26  1        F Open   
2     680 Nicholas Weidman    M      Denver          0:42:05.5 6:46  36  1        M Open   
3     627 Christian Botting   M      Boulder         0:44:28.3 7:09  44  2        M Open   
4     651 Max Arias           M      Erie            0:46:05.2 7:25  28  3        M Open   
5     601 Lance Marklinger    M      Golden          0:46:49.6 7:32  60  1        M 60-69  
6     617 David Ceranich      M      Highlands Ranch 0:47:31.0 7:39  66  2        M 60-69  
7     615 Austin Cowan        M      Broomfield      0:48:20.6 7:47  54  1        M 50-59  
8     628 Spencer Clancy      M                      0:53:23.9 8:36  30  1        M 30-39  
9     633 Erika Hamlin        F                      0:53:44.9 8:39  27  2        F Open   
10    630 James Adams         M                      0:54:09.1 8:43  60  3        M 60-69  
11    618 Patrick Robinett    M      Broomfield      0:56:10.7 9:02  59  2        M 50-59  
12    609 Rob Adams           M      Arvada          0:56:40.7 9:07  50  3        M 50-59  
13    608 Ally Adams          F      Arvada          0:57:07.8 9:12  19  3        F Open   
14    623 Jordan Craig        M      Arvada          0:57:19.7 9:14  37  2        M 30-39  
15    621 BURTON CALVERT      M      golden          0:57:28.4 9:15  67  4        M 60-69  
16    604 LORI TEMANSON       F      Golden          0:58:21.5 9:24  66  1        F 60-69  
17    642 Bo Crew             M      DENVER          0:58:36.6 9:26  41  1        M 40-49  
18    629 Valarie Moses       F                      0:59:01.4 9:30  51  1        F 50-59  
19    613 Jason Monden        M      Denver          0:59:52.3 9:38  43  2        M 40-49  
20    605 Anne Hudson         F      Louisville      1:00:15.5 9:42  47  1        F 40-49  
21    626 Blake Watters       M      Englewood       1:01:24.4 9:53  29  1        M 20-29  
22    607 Daniel Lemke        M      Arvada          1:01:56.6 9:58  51  4        M 50-59  
23    603 Jimmy Webster       M      Littleton       1:03:19.4 10:11 28  2        M 20-29  
24    612 Kimberley Monden    F      Denver          1:03:28.3 10:13 42  2        F 40-49  
25    602 Mike Webster        M      Springboro      1:03:34.8 10:14 58  5        M 50-59  
26    619 LIONIREZ RUBIO      M      DENVER          1:03:36.0 10:14 68  5        M 60-69  
27    611 Elijah Parkhurst    M      Denver          1:06:46.4 10:45 33  3        M 30-39  
28    610 Tamara Greenleaf    F      Arvada          1:07:50.2 10:55 34  1        F 30-39  
29    634 Kayley Byl          F      Lakewood        1:09:14.1 11:09 33  2        F 30-39  
30    620 Chris Huyer         M      Arvada          1:09:56.9 11:15 51  6        M 50-59  
31    632 Kevin Landis        M      Lorain          1:11:31.8 11:31 53  7        M 50-59  
32    631 Laura Ahrens        F      Avon            1:11:32.0 11:31 46  3        F 40-49  
33    667 Jennifer Lowe       F      Littleton       1:14:58.2 12:04 35  3        F 30-39  
34    606 David Hardwick      M      Boulder         1:15:27.2 12:09 81  1        M 80-99  
35    625 Kortney Maurer      F      Denver          1:23:00.4 13:22 34  4        F 30-39  
36    643 Kellie Burdick      F      Denver          1:24:07.0 13:32 41  4        F 40-49  
37    614 Wayne Cox           M      Westminster     1:24:21.7 13:35 67  6        M 60-69  
38    666 Amy Lowe            F      Littleton       1:25:28.8 13:45 38  5        F 30-39  
39    616 Marcus Frederickson M      Wheat Ridge     1:25:32.2 13:46 41  3        M 40-49  
40    646 Shareena Hansen     F                      1:25:37.4 13:47 45  5        F 40-49  
41    636 Case Byl            M      Golden          1:33:26.7 15:02 66  7        M 60-69  
42    624 Joseph Maurer       M      Denver          1:35:32.2 15:23 62  8        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nicholas Weidman  680 36  2       M      Denver CO US  42:05.5 
2     Christian Botting 627 44  3       M      Boulder CO US 44:28.3 
3     Max Arias         651 28  4       M      Erie CO US    46:05.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sydney Buss  622 26  1       F      Loveland CO US 40:50.3 
2     Erika Hamlin 633 27  9       F                     53:44.9 
3     Ally Adams   608 19  13      F      Arvada CO US   57:07.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Blake Watters 626 29  21      M      Englewood CO US 1:01:24.4 
2     Jimmy Webster 603 28  23      M      Littleton CO US 1:03:19.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Spencer Clancy   628 30  8       M       CO US       53:23.9   
2     Jordan Craig     623 37  14      M      Arvada CO US 57:19.7   
3     Elijah Parkhurst 611 33  27      M      Denver CO US 1:06:46.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bo Crew             642 41  17      M      DENVER CO US      58:36.6   
2     Jason Monden        613 43  19      M      Denver CO US      59:52.3   
3     Marcus Frederickson 616 41  39      M      Wheat Ridge CO US 1:25:32.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Austin Cowan     615 54  7       M      Broomfield CO US 48:20.6 
2     Patrick Robinett 618 59  11      M      Broomfield CO US 56:10.7 
3     Rob Adams        609 50  12      M      Arvada CO US     56:40.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Lance Marklinger 601 60  5       M      Golden CO US          46:49.6 
2     David Ceranich   617 66  6       M      Highlands Ranch CO US 47:31.0 
3     James Adams      630 60  10      M                            54:09.1 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     David Hardwick 606 81  34      M      Boulder CO US 1:15:27.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tamara Greenleaf 610 34  28      F      Arvada CO US    1:07:50.2 
2     Kayley Byl       634 33  29      F      Lakewood CO US  1:09:14.1 
3     Jennifer Lowe    667 35  33      F      Littleton CO US 1:14:58.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Anne Hudson      605 47  20      F      Louisville CO US 1:00:15.5 
2     Kimberley Monden 612 42  24      F      Denver CO US     1:03:28.3 
3     Laura Ahrens     631 46  32      F      Avon OH US       1:11:32.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Valarie Moses 629 51  18      F               59:01.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     LORI TEMANSON 604 66  16      F      Golden CO US 58:21.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.