Results For
Father's Day Classic 1 Mile, 5k, 10k, & 10 Miler

Arvada, CO 80005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                       Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     673 Dajiel Robinson       F      Brighton        0:18:28.1 5:57  20  1        F 20-29  
2     91  Cory Gilbert          M      Golden          0:18:49.7 6:04  14  1        M Open   
3     63  Scott Jones           M      Denver          0:19:01.5 6:07  38  2        M Open   
4     77  Mark Schroeder        M      Longmont        0:19:11.4 6:11  59  3        M Open   
5     93  Jason Quesada         M      Longmont        0:19:18.1 6:13  45  1        M 40-49  
6     81  Bobby Lehman          M      Erie            0:19:23.2 6:14  49  2        M 40-49  
7     396 Luke Yeager           M      Arvada          0:20:14.7 6:31  25  1        M 20-29  
8     64  Nathan Kleve          M      Thornton        0:20:33.0 6:37  15  1        M 15-19  
9     99  Paul DesRocher        M      Lafayette       0:20:46.2 6:41  41  3        M 40-49  
10    71  Matthew Bluth         M      Spring          0:20:48.8 6:42  55  1        M 50-59  
11    381 Jason Cardamone       M      Westminster     0:20:54.5 6:44  45  4        M 40-49  
12    95  Rick Bruess           M      Boulder         0:20:58.5 6:45  62  1        M 60-69  
13    385 erika Rios            F      Las Vegas       0:21:07.3 6:48  46  1        F Open   
14    370 Matt Kocek            M      Boulder         0:21:50.4 7:02  39  1        M 30-39  
15    380 Spencer Hurley        M      Glastonbury     0:22:16.3 7:10  25  2        M 20-29  
16    94  Laura Bruess          F      Boulder         0:22:16.7 7:10  60  2        F Open   
17    387 jose Rios             M      Las Vegas       0:22:20.7 7:12  15  2        M 15-19  
18    388 Pedro Rios SR.        M      Las Vegas       0:22:37.7 7:17  48  5        M 40-49  
19    379 Heath Johnson         M      Buena Vista     0:22:38.9 7:17  50  2        M 50-59  
20    98  Ben Roberts           M                      0:22:42.7 7:19  20  3        M 20-29  
21    96  Keith Van Cleave      M      Arvada          0:23:34.7 7:35  57  3        M 50-59  
22    27  Brian Boyle           M      Arvada          0:24:41.3 7:57  52  4        M 50-59  
23    395 Sam Yeager            M      Arvada          0:25:03.4 8:04  28  4        M 20-29  
24    49  Chip Webb             M      LAKEWOOD        0:25:35.2 8:14  52  5        M 50-59  
25    100 Matthew Dawson        M      Lafayette       0:25:47.8 8:18  44  6        M 40-49  
26    34  Nate Cowan            M      Broomfield      0:26:12.7 8:26  17  3        M 15-19  
27    399 David Weston          M      Haymarket       0:26:41.1 8:35  54  6        M 50-59  
28    364 Robert Monson         M                      0:26:44.5 8:36  37  2        M 30-39  
29    679 Isabel Barr           F      Broomfield      0:27:15.2 8:46  14  1        F 10-14  
30    644 Connor Phillips       M      Arvada          0:27:16.1 8:47  22  5        M 20-29  
31    59  Nikki Pond            F      Arvada          0:27:21.5 8:48  31  3        F Open   
32    38  Mathieu Basse         M      Denver          0:27:23.9 8:49  33  3        M 30-39  
33    366 Savannah Adams        F                      0:27:46.4 8:56  14  2        F 10-14  
34    645 Katerina Kechris      F      Denver          0:27:48.2 8:57  45  1        F 40-49  
35    647 Alexandros Mays       M      Denver          0:27:50.1 8:58  13  1        M 10-14  
36    393 Dennis Morris         M      Longmont        0:27:58.9 9:00  33  4        M 30-39  
37    382 Rosey Vaughan         F      Longmont        0:28:02.4 9:02  30  1        F 30-39  
38    30  Allison Eichner       F      Broomfield      0:28:04.2 9:02  21  2        F 20-29  
39    82  Matt Zuschlag         M      Morrison        0:28:24.1 9:08  54  7        M 50-59  
40    84  Becky Lowery          F      Nevada          0:28:34.4 9:12  54  1        F 50-59  
41    72  Jill Walkinshaw       F      Elizabeth       0:28:36.6 9:13  65  1        F 60-69  
42    87  David Wright          M      BOSSIER CITY    0:28:52.8 9:18  67  2        M 60-69  
43    83  Abby Zuschlag         F      Morrison        0:28:55.4 9:19  22  3        F 20-29  
44    92  JC Lightcap           M      Arvada          0:28:58.7 9:20  45  7        M 40-49  
45    37  Abby Cowan            F      Broomfield      0:29:38.4 9:32  19  1        F 15-19  
46    65  Jason Kleve           M      Thornton        0:30:18.5 9:45  47  8        M 40-49  
47    44  Mark Miller           M      Golden          0:30:23.6 9:47  68  3        M 60-69  
48    45  Madeline Miller       F      Golden          0:30:24.9 9:47  23  4        F 20-29  
49    654 Liz Gantzer           F                      0:30:36.7 9:51  30  2        F 30-39  
50    640 Linette Hidalgo       F      DENVER          0:30:44.2 9:54  37  3        F 30-39  
51    76  Ronnie Pitcock III    M      Erlanger        0:31:22.4 10:06 31  5        M 30-39  
52    40  Tapsiru Ba            M                      0:32:06.3 10:20 28  6        M 20-29  
53    653 Sophie Phillips       F      Arvada          0:32:11.2 10:22 18  2        F 15-19  
54    48  Eric Powell           M      Westminster     0:32:16.1 10:23 43  9        M 40-49  
55    678 Doug Barr             M      Broomfield      0:32:45.5 10:33 48  10       M 40-49  
56    75  Ron Pitcock           M      Highlands Ranch 0:32:54.1 10:35 54  8        M 50-59  
57    24  Sherri Marklinger     F      Golden          0:32:59.3 10:37 62  2        F 60-69  
58    390 Rachel Silva          F      Aurora          0:33:21.8 10:44 33  4        F 30-39  
59    674 Paul Gurien           M                      0:33:27.3 10:46 46  11       M 40-49  
60    35  Michelle Cowan        F      Broomfield      0:33:28.0 10:46 50  2        F 50-59  
61    675 Brayden Gurien        M                      0:33:29.5 10:47 18  4        M 15-19  
62    376 Joan Weiss            F      Wheat Ridge     0:33:41.3 10:51 65  3        F 60-69  
63    378 Liana James           F      Boulder         0:33:41.9 10:51 33  5        F 30-39  
64    659 Jennifer Hunt         F      Golden          0:33:57.4 10:56 52  3        F 50-59  
65    56  Mack Bandler          M      Arvada          0:33:58.5 10:56 65  4        M 60-69  
66    397 Frank Satalino        M      West Palm Beach 0:34:05.3 10:58 62  5        M 60-69  
67    398 Kelsey Satalino       F      Arvada          0:34:06.8 10:59 29  5        F 20-29  
68    89  Mark Glodava          M      Arvada          0:34:20.1 11:03 73  1        M 70-79  
69    377 Robert Curci          M      Wheat Ridge     0:34:25.3 11:05 64  6        M 60-69  
70    373 Hanna Scovill         F      Wheat Ridge     0:34:26.2 11:05 30  6        F 30-39  
71    375 Daniel Larremore      M      Boulder         0:34:26.4 11:05 37  6        M 30-39  
72    374 Michael Larremore     M      Lakewood        0:34:29.0 11:06 35  7        M 30-39  
73    80  Bruce Stansberry      M      Independence    0:34:54.1 11:14 69  7        M 60-69  
74    86  BEVERLY WRIGHT        F      Bossier City    0:34:58.5 11:15 63  4        F 60-69  
75    73  Jim Sundeen           M      Englewood       0:35:02.7 11:17 54  9        M 50-59  
76    43  ted abernethy         M      Arvada          0:35:47.9 11:31 76  2        M 70-79  
77    42  Kathy Klesmit         F                      0:36:00.5 11:35 69  5        F 60-69  
78    33  Allie Villegas        F      Denver          0:36:06.5 11:37 35  7        F 30-39  
79    32  Aryn Jones            F      Denver          0:36:06.6 11:37 30  8        F 30-39  
80    31  Craig Voss            M      Denver          0:36:07.4 11:38 61  8        M 60-69  
81    74  Cherie Pitcock        F      Littleton       0:36:12.3 11:39 52  4        F 50-59  
82    661 Remo Nieto            M                      0:36:57.7 11:54 45  12       M 40-49  
83    78  Kandace Drees-Dunn    F      Norwalk         0:37:20.1 12:01 54  5        F 50-59  
84    79  Riley Dunn            F      Norwalk         0:37:23.5 12:02 25  6        F 20-29  
85    97  DONALD DUSHANE        M      Broomfield      0:37:52.4 12:11 56  10       M 50-59  
86    85  Taylor Dushane        F      Broomfield      0:37:57.0 12:13 27  7        F 20-29  
87    635 Rayna Tedford         F      Arvada          0:37:58.0 12:13 60  6        F 60-69  
88    672 Jannetta Robinson     F      Thornton        0:38:09.1 12:17 24  8        F 20-29  
89    29  E. Hardin             F      Aurora          0:38:27.4 12:23 10  3        F 10-14  
90    41  A. Lindeberg          M      Arvada          0:38:37.9 12:26 8   1        M 0- 9   
91    22  J. Fernandez          M      Denver          0:38:39.8 12:27 8   2        M 0- 9   
92    39  Brad Lindeberg        M      Arvada          0:38:43.4 12:28 38  8        M 30-39  
93    25  Jim Peterson          M      Longmont        0:38:44.0 12:28 82  1        M 80-99  
94    28  Stephen Hardin        M      Aurora          0:38:55.9 12:32 40  13       M 40-49  
95    21  Anthony Fernandez     M      Thornton        0:39:12.4 12:37 61  9        M 60-69  
96    23  Christopher Fernandez M      Thornton        0:39:12.5 12:37 31  9        M 30-39  
97    648 Alex Phillips         M      Arvada          0:39:35.2 12:45 20  7        M 20-29  
98    90  Woody Hodgdon         M      Loveland        0:39:37.1 12:45 72  3        M 70-79  
99    88  Amy Young             F      Evergreen       0:39:41.7 12:47 46  2        F 40-49  
100   655 Kristy Gantzer        F      Denver          0:39:52.6 12:50 34  9        F 30-39  
101   656 Chris Rizzo           M      Denver          0:39:53.8 12:50 38  10       M 30-39  
102   60  Ann Seim              F      Littleton       0:39:56.6 12:51 70  1        F 70-79  
103   383 Christopher Vaughan   M      Longmont        0:40:15.8 12:58 75  4        M 70-79  
104   61  Ross Carpenter        M      Wheat Ridge     0:40:22.7 13:00 36  11       M 30-39  
105   384 Carmen Vaughan        F      Longmont        0:40:44.8 13:07 78  2        F 70-79  
106   365 Jocelyn Hamilton      F      Lakewood        0:41:11.3 13:15 51  6        F 50-59  
107   652 Margaret Phillips     F      Arvada          0:41:42.4 13:25 59  7        F 50-59  
108   650 Heath Phillips        M      Arvada          0:41:42.9 13:26 51  11       M 50-59  
109   57  Aaron Bandler         M      Arvada          0:43:00.2 13:50 34  12       M 30-39  
110   52  Colby Tuthill         M      Jacksonville    0:43:10.0 13:54 24  8        M 20-29  
111   55  John Tuthill          M      Broomfield      0:43:11.7 13:54 82  2        M 80-99  
112   649 bill ryan             M      denver          0:43:13.2 13:55 76  5        M 70-79  
113   53  Karl Tuthill          M      Navarre         0:43:15.1 13:55 53  12       M 50-59  
114   54  Andy Tuthill          M      Broomfield      0:43:21.0 13:57 51  13       M 50-59  
115   389 Jeffrey Langford      M      Aurora          0:44:27.6 14:19 33  13       M 30-39  
116   671 Daniel Robinson       M      Denver          0:44:32.1 14:20 44  14       M 40-49  
117   66  Dave Maxwell          M      Arvada          0:45:23.5 14:37 70  6        M 70-79  
118   669 Karen Rocznik         F      Arvada          0:45:33.3 14:40 48  3        F 40-49  
119   363 Marty Carey           F      Arvada          0:46:19.5 14:55 66  7        F 60-69  
120   58  Lori Bandler          F      Arvada          0:46:23.0 14:56 65  8        F 60-69  
121   664 Emma Francis          F                      0:46:42.2 15:02 15  3        F 15-19  
122   662 Jenny Latta           F                      0:46:43.9 15:02 39  10       F 30-39  
123   665 Madeline Francis      F                      0:46:44.4 15:03 17  4        F 15-19  
124   668 Abigail Hunt          F      Golden          0:47:36.8 15:20 19  5        F 15-19  
125   637 Deanna Greif          F      Arvada          0:47:38.9 15:20 32  11       F 30-39  
126   47  Casey Reinhard        M      Arvada          0:48:46.6 15:42 40  15       M 40-49  
127   46  Jim Vanderhye         M      Denver          0:48:48.8 15:43 54  14       M 50-59  
128   386 Miguel Zavala         M      Denver          0:49:08.0 15:49 80  3        M 80-99  
129   371 Michael Baker         M      Westminster     0:49:35.4 15:58 38  14       M 30-39  
130   372 Steve Perkins         M      Westminster     0:49:39.7 15:59 42  16       M 40-49  
131   392 Shaun Hill            M      Commerce City   0:51:15.6 16:30 53  15       M 50-59  
132   394 Cindy Norkett-Hill    F      Commerce City   0:51:20.4 16:31 54  8        F 50-59  
133   26  Ronald Williams       M      Boulder         0:51:25.1 16:33 77  7        M 70-79  
134   660 M. Dugan              F      Arvada          0:51:44.3 16:39 10  4        F 10-14  
135   50  Melanie Webb          F      LAKEWOOD        0:51:52.2 16:42 47  4        F 40-49  
136   51  R. Webb               M      Denver          0:52:09.5 16:47 8   3        M 0- 9   
137   367 Sophia Adams          F                      0:52:24.9 16:52 17  6        F 15-19  
138   391 Vicki Paris           F      Aurora          0:54:00.5 17:23 57  9        F 50-59  
139   639 Burak Ildiri          M      Highlands Ranch 0:54:33.4 17:34 29  9        M 20-29  
140   641 Nasim Mamaghani       F      Highlands Ranch 0:54:39.8 17:36 27  9        F 20-29  
141   638 Yakar Aipperspach     F      Littleton       0:54:40.0 17:36 42  5        F 40-49  
142   663 Derrick Nieto         M      Arvada          0:54:45.8 17:38 16  5        M 15-19  
143   657 Sandra Dugan          F      Arvada          0:57:31.4 18:31 52  10       F 50-59  
144   658 Joe Dugan             M      Arvada          0:57:32.4 18:31 44  17       M 40-49  
145   368 Adam Ames             M                      0:58:01.1 18:40 26  10       M 20-29  
146   369 Bruce Ames            M      Milliken        0:58:01.4 18:41 59  16       M 50-59  
147   670 Daniel Robinson Jr    M      Thornton        1:34:27.4 30:24 19  6        M 15-19  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cory Gilbert   91  14  2       M      Golden CO US   18:49.7 
2     Scott Jones    63  38  3       M      Denver CO US   19:01.5 
3     Mark Schroeder 77  59  4       M      Longmont CO US 19:11.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     erika Rios   385 46  13      F      Las Vegas NV US 21:07.3 
2     Laura Bruess 94  60  16      F      Boulder CO US   22:16.7 
3     Nikki Pond   59  31  31      F      Arvada CO US    27:21.5 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. Lindeberg 41  8   90      M      Arvada CO US 38:37.9 
2     J. Fernandez 22  8   91      M      Denver CO US 38:39.8 
3     R. Webb      51  8   136     M      Denver CO US 52:09.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alexandros Mays 647 13  35      M      Denver CO US 27:50.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nathan Kleve 64  15  8       M      Thornton CO US   20:33.0 
2     jose Rios    387 15  17      M      Las Vegas NV US  22:20.7 
3     Nate Cowan   34  17  26      M      Broomfield CO US 26:12.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Luke Yeager    396 25  7       M      Arvada CO US      20:14.7 
2     Spencer Hurley 380 25  15      M      Glastonbury CT US 22:16.3 
3     Ben Roberts    98  20  20      M                        22:42.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Matt Kocek    370 39  14      M      Boulder CO US 21:50.4 
2     Robert Monson 364 37  28      M                    26:44.5 
3     Mathieu Basse 38  33  32      M      Denver CO US  27:23.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jason Quesada  93  45  5       M      Longmont CO US  19:18.1 
2     Bobby Lehman   81  49  6       M      Erie CO US      19:23.2 
3     Paul DesRocher 99  41  9       M      Lafayette CO US 20:46.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Matthew Bluth    71  55  10      M      Spring TX US      20:48.8 
2     Heath Johnson    379 50  19      M      Buena Vista CO US 22:38.9 
3     Keith Van Cleave 96  57  21      M      Arvada CO US      23:34.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rick Bruess  95  62  12      M      Boulder CO US      20:58.5 
2     David Wright 87  67  42      M      BOSSIER CITY LA US 28:52.8 
3     Mark Miller  44  68  47      M      Golden CO US       30:23.6 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mark Glodava  89  73  68      M      Arvada CO US   34:20.1 
2     ted abernethy 43  76  76      M      Arvada CO US   35:47.9 
3     Woody Hodgdon 90  72  98      M      Loveland CO US 39:37.1 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jim Peterson  25  82  93      M      Longmont CO US   38:44.0 
2     John Tuthill  55  82  111     M      Broomfield CO US 43:11.7 
3     Miguel Zavala 386 80  128     M      Denver CO US     49:08.0 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Isabel Barr    679 14  29      F      Broomfield CO US 27:15.2 
2     Savannah Adams 366 14  33      F                       27:46.4 
3     E. Hardin      29  10  89      F      Aurora CO US     38:27.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Abby Cowan      37  19  45      F      Broomfield CO US 29:38.4 
2     Sophie Phillips 653 18  53      F      Arvada CO US     32:11.2 
3     Emma Francis    664 15  121     F                       46:42.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dajiel Robinson 673 20  1       F      Brighton CO US   18:28.1 
2     Allison Eichner 30  21  38      F      Broomfield CO US 28:04.2 
3     Abby Zuschlag   83  22  43      F      Morrison CO US   28:55.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rosey Vaughan   382 30  37      F      Longmont CO US 28:02.4 
2     Liz Gantzer     654 30  49      F                     30:36.7 
3     Linette Hidalgo 640 37  50      F      DENVER CO US   30:44.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Katerina Kechris 645 45  34      F      Denver CO US    27:48.2 
2     Amy Young        88  46  99      F      Evergreen CO US 39:41.7 
3     Karen Rocznik    669 48  118     F      Arvada CO US    45:33.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Becky Lowery   84  54  40      F      Nevada MO US     28:34.4 
2     Michelle Cowan 35  50  60      F      Broomfield CO US 33:28.0 
3     Jennifer Hunt  659 52  64      F      Golden CO US     33:57.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jill Walkinshaw   72  65  41      F      Elizabeth CO US   28:36.6 
2     Sherri Marklinger 24  62  57      F      Golden CO US      32:59.3 
3     Joan Weiss        376 65  62      F      Wheat Ridge CO US 33:41.3 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ann Seim       60  70  102     F      Littleton CO US 39:56.6 
2     Carmen Vaughan 384 78  105     F      Longmont CO US  40:44.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.