Results For
Father's Day Classic 1 Mile, 5k, 10k, & 10 Miler

Arvada, CO 80005
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================ ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1896 Andy Davis       M      Lakewood         CO    US      1:13:43.6 1:13:42.4      38             1        M Open   
2     1995 Rich Hadley      M      Florence         CO    US      1:15:12.2 1:15:06.3      63             2        M Open   
3     1961 Stacey Hendry    F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      1:15:43.9 1:15:41.4      47             1        F Open   
4     1898 Quinn Lew        M      Lafayette        CO    US      1:16:45.1 1:16:40.4      16             3        M Open   
5     1500 Rebecca Gedala   F      Arvada           CO    US      1:16:49.6 1:16:44.5      43             2        F Open   
6     7982 Bill Watts       M      Littleton        CO    US      1:21:04.9 1:21:00.0      61             1        M 60-69  
7     1998 Riann Elliott    F      Thornton         CO    US      1:22:16.5 1:22:13.3      39             3        F Open   
8     7947 Robert Baker     M                                     1:23:09.9 1:23:05.4      36             1        M 30-39  
9     1978 MATTHEW RUBIO    M      DENVER           CO    US      1:26:55.7 1:26:48.2      33             2        M 30-39  
10    7924 Jennifer Bieber  F                                     1:28:25.5 1:28:22.0      40             1        F 40-49  
11    1897 Leigh Goerke     F      Lakewood         CO    US      1:31:05.7 1:31:01.1      40             2        F 40-49  
12    1974 daren dahlman    M      Broomfield       CO    US      1:31:15.1 1:31:11.3      50             1        M 50-59  
13    7936 Stacy Russell    F      Denver           CO    US      1:32:14.5 1:32:10.2      51             1        F 50-59  
14    1879 Rebecca Pauly    F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:32:35.8 1:32:34.2      28             1        F 20-29  
15    1966 Anthony Ames     M      Milliken         CO    US      1:33:54.4 1:33:46.4      33             3        M 30-39  
16    1937 Brandt Burns     M      Erie             CO    US      1:34:57.7 1:34:53.8      44             1        M 40-49  
17    7978 Joshua Seematter M      Johnstown        CO    US      1:35:43.6 1:35:37.5      35             4        M 30-39  
18    7302 Matthew Jarrett  M      Greeley          CO    US      1:36:26.6 1:36:18.5      36             5        M 30-39  
19    1986 Ross Westley     M      Arvada           CO    US      2:19:38.0 1:37:38.0      82             1        M 80-99  
20    1958 Randolph Garcia  M      Arvada           CO    US      1:38:05.3 1:37:59.2      32             6        M 30-39  
21    1987 Mark Empson      M      Ogallala         NE    US      1:38:18.3 1:38:08.2      67             2        M 60-69  
22    1999 David Bell       M      Longmont         CO    US      1:41:14.1 1:40:42.5      52             2        M 50-59  
23    1992 Bob Vince        M      Dacono           CO    US      1:46:01.2 1:45:53.6      54             3        M 50-59  
24    1936 Tony Wolusky     M      Calhan           CO    US      1:47:54.9 1:47:46.3      60             3        M 60-69  
25    1957 Libby Booton     F      Lakewood         CO    US      1:48:56.3 1:48:54.6      25             2        F 20-29  
26    1943 Michelle Burns   F      Erie             CO    US      1:50:40.1 1:50:34.2      42             3        F 40-49  
27    7935 Michael Abbott   M      Littleton        CO    US      1:53:34.6 1:53:31.7      50             4        M 50-59  
28    1899 Hung Lew         M      Lafayette        CO    US      1:53:52.4 1:53:45.0      47             2        M 40-49  
29    1945 Arne Haeger      M      Spring           TX    US      1:59:53.9 1:59:43.8      46             3        M 40-49  
30    7933 Joel Kruschke    M      Denver           CO    US      2:21:04.8 2:20:56.4      56             5        M 50-59  
31    1000 David Horst      M      Denver           CO    US      2:36:39.3 2:36:39.3      53             6        M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Andy Davis  1896 38  1       M      Lakewood CO US  1:13:42.4 
2     Rich Hadley 1995 63  2       M      Florence CO US  1:15:06.3 
3     Quinn Lew   1898 16  4       M      Lafayette CO US 1:16:40.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Stacey Hendry  1961 47  3       F      Saint Petersburg FL US 1:15:41.4 
2     Rebecca Gedala 1500 43  5       F      Arvada CO US           1:16:44.5 
3     Riann Elliott  1998 39  7       F      Thornton CO US         1:22:13.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Robert Baker  7947 36  8       M                     1:23:05.4 
2     MATTHEW RUBIO 1978 33  9       M      DENVER CO US   1:26:48.2 
3     Anthony Ames  1966 33  15      M      Milliken CO US 1:33:46.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brandt Burns 1937 44  16      M      Erie CO US      1:34:53.8 
2     Hung Lew     1899 47  28      M      Lafayette CO US 1:53:45.0 
3     Arne Haeger  1945 46  29      M      Spring TX US    1:59:43.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     daren dahlman 1974 50  12      M      Broomfield CO US 1:31:11.3 
2     David Bell    1999 52  22      M      Longmont CO US   1:40:42.5 
3     Bob Vince     1992 54  23      M      Dacono CO US     1:45:53.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Bill Watts   7982 61  6       M      Littleton CO US 1:21:00.0 
2     Mark Empson  1987 67  21      M      Ogallala NE US  1:38:08.2 
3     Tony Wolusky 1936 60  24      M      Calhan CO US    1:47:46.3 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ross Westley 1986 82  19      M      Arvada CO US 1:37:38 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rebecca Pauly 1879 28  14      F      Broomfield CO US 1:32:34.2 
2     Libby Booton  1957 25  25      F      Lakewood CO US   1:48:54.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Bieber 7924 40  10      F                     1:28:22.0 
2     Leigh Goerke    1897 40  11      F      Lakewood CO US 1:31:01.1 
3     Michelle Burns  1943 42  26      F      Erie CO US     1:50:34.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Stacy Russell 7936 51  13      F      Denver CO US 1:32:10.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.